1808 Mullikin Dr Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $667,934 - $774,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,719
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Mullikin Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $723,978, approximately $153 per square foot. 1808 Mullikin Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Main Street Bank & Trust
Bought by
Gopinath Anil and Anil Latha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$173,093
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$550,885
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopinath Anil | $494,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gopinath Anil | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Gopinath Anil | $84,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,292 | $214,650 | $48,560 | $166,090 |
| 2024 | $15,514 | $190,630 | $43,130 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $15,514 | $176,020 | $39,820 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $14,751 | $164,200 | $37,150 | $127,050 |
| 2021 | $14,403 | $161,290 | $36,490 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $14,270 | $159,690 | $36,130 | $123,560 |
| 2019 | $13,847 | $157,020 | $35,530 | $121,490 |
| 2018 | $13,825 | $157,020 | $35,530 | $121,490 |
| 2017 | $13,547 | $153,820 | $35,530 | $118,290 |
| 2016 | $12,417 | $153,820 | $35,530 | $118,290 |
| 2015 | $12,724 | $153,820 | $35,530 | $118,290 |
| 2014 | $12,456 | $153,820 | $35,530 | $118,290 |
| 2013 | $12,347 | $153,820 | $35,530 | $118,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map