1808 N 50 E Orem, UT 84057
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 N 50 E, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $571,510, approximately $219 per square foot. 1808 N 50 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Mark E and Johnson Karla J
Bought by
Jones Natalie Ashley and Simonds James Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,420
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Hopco Llc
Bought by
Johnson Mark E and Johnson Karla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,330
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Hopkinson Russell H and Hopkinson Suzanne
Bought by
Hopco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Hopco Llc
Bought by
Hopkinson Russell H and Hopkinson Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Hopkinson Russell H and Hopkinson Suzanne
Bought by
Hopco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,175
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Hopkinson Russell H and Hopkinson Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,175
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Allred Tracy and Allred Lauren
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Pinegar Max L
Bought by
Allred Tracy and Allred Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Ostler Ronald Lester and Wilson Renee
Bought by
Pinegar Max L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Natalie Ashley | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Johnson Mark E | -- | Title West | |
| Hopco Llc | -- | Utah Commercial Title | |
| Hopkinson Russell H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hopco Llc | -- | First American Orem | |
| Hopkinson Russell H | -- | First American Orem | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | $177,850 | Backman Fptp | |
| Allred Tracy | -- | Backman | |
| Pinegar Max L | -- | Sundance Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Natalie Ashley | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark E | $236,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopco Llc | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkinson Russell H | $137,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Tracy | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $281,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $264,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $265,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $353,400 | $150,000 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $319,400 | $120,000 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $299,200 | $120,000 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $292,300 | $113,100 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $141,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $124,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $123,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map