1808 N Douglas St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 N Douglas St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $400,921, approximately $127 per square foot. 1808 N Douglas St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Graves Maury D and Graves Barbara F
Bought by
Maury D Graves D and Maury Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maury D Graves D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maury D Graves D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,434 | $351,500 | $47,000 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $235,800 | $42,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $235,800 | $42,000 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $235,800 | $42,000 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $235,800 | $42,000 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $188,700 | $34,300 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $188,700 | $34,300 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $188,700 | $34,300 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $188,700 | $34,300 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $188,700 | $34,300 | $154,400 |
| 2013 | $4,244 | $197,700 | $34,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map