1808 Pegasus Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Pegasus Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $232,050, approximately $280 per square foot. 1808 Pegasus Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clay Springs Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Margaret J Brownlow Revocable Living Tru and Joseph Brownlow
Bought by
Wekiva Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Brownlow Margaret M and Brownlow Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Brownlow Margaret J and Margaret J Brownlow Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wekiva Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brownlow Margaret J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,289 | $181,640 | $80,000 | $101,640 |
| 2025 | $4,289 | $175,370 | $72,000 | $103,370 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $170,500 | $72,000 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $163,078 | $72,000 | $91,078 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $134,011 | $60,000 | $74,011 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $109,951 | $45,000 | $64,951 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $98,652 | $35,000 | $63,652 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $89,562 | $35,000 | $54,562 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $83,148 | $30,000 | $53,148 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $77,738 | $30,000 | $47,738 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $60,062 | $18,000 | $42,062 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $59,003 | $18,000 | $41,003 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $48,542 | $18,000 | $30,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map