Seller's Agent in 2014
Heath Gran
Great Peaks Realty
(605) 209-2052
274 in this area
899 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $544,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME- Very affordable new construction home in Spearfish currently being built. Great floorplan. Nice location. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a two car garage, hardboard siding and an unfinished basement. All information and measurements may change as construction takes place. Located in the Reserve on Higgins Creek in Spearfish. Beautiful views!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccue Mark F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Sold | $209,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $425,240 | $50,420 | $374,820 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $413,560 | $50,420 | $363,140 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $368,170 | $50,420 | $317,750 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $339,570 | $50,420 | $289,150 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $356,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $260,160 | $36,720 | $223,440 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $250,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $234,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $234,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $232,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Heath Gran
Great Peaks Realty
(605) 209-2052
274 in this area
899 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Scot Munro
Great Peaks Realty
(605) 641-6482
191 in this area
566 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44174
APN: 32315-00700-170-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.