1808 W Isleta Ave Unit 4A Mesa, AZ 85202
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $514,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 W Isleta Ave Unit 4A, Mesa, AZ 85202 and is currently estimated at $496,461, approximately $314 per square foot. 1808 W Isleta Ave Unit 4A is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Amy | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,600 | First American Title | |
| Hixson David Evan | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Hixson David Evan | $141,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Moore Jason A | $112,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Amy | $102,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixson David Evan | $144,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixson David Evan | $139,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jason A | $106,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $18,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $17,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
Map
- 1658 S Sycamore
- 1727 S Sycamore
- 1637 S Ash
- 1651 S Ash
- 1718 S Longmore Unit 53
- 1718 S Longmore Unit 13
- 1718 S Longmore Unit 68
- 1718 S Longmore Unit 67
- 1548 W Jacinto Ave
- 1539 W Javelina Ave
- 1923 S Henkel Cir
- 2146 W Isabella Ave Unit 122
- 1645 W Baseline Rd Unit 2110
- 1645 W Baseline Rd Unit 1058
- 1645 W Baseline Rd Unit 2002
- 2038 S Ash Cir Unit 18
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 9
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 33
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 49
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 55
- 1643 S Sycamore
- 1651 S Sycamore
- 1646 S Pecan Cir
- 1801 W Isleta Ave
- 1640 S Pecan Cir
- 1762 W Isleta Ave
- 1659 S Sycamore
- 1756 W Isleta Ave
- 1768 W Isleta Ave
- 1648 S Sycamore
- 1652 S Sycamore Unit 3
- 1750 W Isleta Ave
- 1807 W Isleta Ave Unit 4A
- 1654 S Pecan Cir Unit 4
- 1663 S Sycamore
- 1744 W Isleta Ave
- 1811 W Isleta Ave
- 1710 S Sycamore
- 1655 S Pecan Cir
- 1735 W Isleta Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.