1808 Walnut St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $72,299, approximately $59 per square foot. 1808 Walnut St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Bird Kennard and Estate Of Virginia Fago
Bought by
Bird Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,532 | $61,000 | $11,900 | $49,100 |
| 2025 | $1,747 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,915 | $3,125 | $14,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map