1808 Willow Point Arch Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Willow Point Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $250,707, approximately $201 per square foot. 1808 Willow Point Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Callahan Michael D and Callahan Lisa Marie
Bought by
Tasch Andrew Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,680
Outstanding Balance
$121,054
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Fort Worth Development In
Bought by
Newingham Harold E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,530
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasch Andrew Richard | $144,000 | Attorney | |
| Newingham Harold E | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tasch Andrew Richard | $139,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Newingham Harold E | $102,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $227,200 | $80,000 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $218,800 | $80,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $215,100 | $75,000 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $181,100 | $65,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $158,900 | $50,000 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $154,100 | $45,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $143,300 | $40,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $138,200 | $40,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $132,800 | $35,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $122,500 | $35,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $124,400 | $35,000 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map