Estimated Value: $136,845 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18087 Abell Rd, Welsh, LA 70591 and is currently estimated at $196,711. 18087 Abell Rd is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Lacassine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $11,525 | $600 | $10,925 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $11,525 | $600 | $10,925 |
| 2023 | $951 | $10,100 | $600 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $245 | $10,100 | $600 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $956 | $10,100 | $600 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $956 | $10,100 | $600 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $914 | $9,400 | $600 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $927 | $9,400 | $600 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $927 | $9,400 | $600 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $782 | $8,600 | $600 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $783 | $8,600 | $600 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $794 | $8,600 | $600 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map