18089 State Route 2 Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18089 State Route 2, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $403,384, approximately $189 per square foot. 18089 State Route 2 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pettisville Elementary School, Pettisville High School, and New Horizons Academy at Sara's Garden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Paxson Russell and Paxson Ruthann D
Bought by
Russell D Paxson And Ruthann D Paxson Family and Basselman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
King Delbert and King Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell D Paxson And Ruthann D Paxson Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Delbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $123,380 | $9,840 | $113,540 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $123,380 | $9,840 | $113,540 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $123,380 | $9,840 | $113,540 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $89,290 | $8,190 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $89,290 | $8,190 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $89,290 | $8,190 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $80,050 | $7,950 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $80,050 | $7,950 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $80,050 | $7,950 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $70,670 | $8,470 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $70,670 | $8,470 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $70,670 | $8,470 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $3,089 | $75,010 | $7,000 | $68,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map