1809 Adams St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $127,370 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Adams St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $133,185, approximately $104 per square foot. 1809 Adams St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,350 | $98,800 | $8,400 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map