RENTED MAR 30, 2026

1809 Capri Ln Seabrook, TX 77586

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $242,207

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Bay Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Pine Gully Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fantastic 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home boasting a study, breakfast bar, and tile throughout. Enjoy the spacious yard. Section 8 accepted.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Genie Jennings

RE/MAX Cherished Properties License #0478539 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Remax Cherished Properties Association
  • Miramar 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/9/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-09

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Subdivision Name: MIRAMAR 1
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$350.00 NON-REFUNDABLE PET FEE IS REQUIRED
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:095-131-000-0038
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None, Section 8 Approved
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: REMAX CHERISHED PROPERTIES
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional

Schools

  • Elementary School: BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SEABROOK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Oziel B and Ramirez Catheryn Danielle
Bought by
Fecteau Jason R and Sharkey Tamara C
Current Estimated Value
$230,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Oziel B
Bought by
Ingeniously Designed Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Oziel B
Bought by
Ingeniously Designed Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Villa Angelica
Bought by
Ramirez Oziel B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Kristine Anne and Lorfing Kristine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fecteau Jason R -- Stewart Title Co
Ingeniously Designed Llc -- None Available
Ingeniously Designed Llc -- None Available
Ingeniously Designed Llc -- None Available
Ramirez Oziel B -- None Available
Villa Angelica -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ingeniously Designed Llc $50,000
Previous Owner Ingeniously Designed Llc $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $2,500 +53.8% --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Rented $1,625 -4.4% --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Rent $1,700 +6.3% --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,383 $237,397 $54,450 $182,947
2024 $4,383 $215,610 $54,450 $161,160
2023 $4,383 $231,547 $54,450 $177,097
2022 $4,171 $196,123 $54,450 $141,673
2021 $4,088 $178,481 $46,200 $132,281
2020 $4,113 $165,924 $44,550 $121,374
2019 $4,257 $164,552 $37,950 $126,602
2018 $1,654 $139,335 $37,950 $101,385
2017 $3,500 $134,610 $37,950 $96,660
2016 $3,319 $127,651 $33,000 $94,651
2015 $2,685 $112,322 $24,750 $87,572
2014 $2,685 $100,349 $19,800 $80,549

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 27861169

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0951310000038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.