1809 Comfort St Lansing, MI 48915
Bassett Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,779 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Comfort St, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $127,445, approximately $128 per square foot. 1809 Comfort St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Powell Reynaldo and Powell Patricia O
Bought by
Brown Chillers Denise J and Chillers Larry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,229
Outstanding Balance
$37,948
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chillers Denise J | $58,000 | Bell Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Chillers Denise J | $57,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $48,900 | $4,300 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | $18 | $44,100 | $4,300 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $38,100 | $4,300 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $34,200 | $4,400 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $32,500 | $5,500 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $31,200 | $5,500 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $30,500 | $5,500 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $28,900 | $5,500 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $28,900 | $5,500 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $27,700 | $11,040 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $26,900 | $12,000 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map