1809 Copper Leaf Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $425,606
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Copper Leaf Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $421,152, approximately $174 per square foot. 1809 Copper Leaf Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Narcisco C and Garcia Narciso
Bought by
Juarez Pedro and Rangel Leticia Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,101
Outstanding Balance
$223,638
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Garcia Narciso C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Pockrus Hera V and Pockrus Michael D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Pockrus Michael D and Pockrus Hera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,240
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Narciso C | -- | Fnt | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $141,889 | None Available | |
| Pockrus Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Pedro | $260,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Narciso C | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Pockrus Michael D | $165,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $418,273 | $90,060 | $328,213 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $401,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $364,822 | $90,060 | $341,911 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $331,656 | $75,050 | $272,047 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $313,205 | $52,535 | $260,670 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $274,095 | $52,535 | $221,560 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $265,955 | $52,535 | $213,420 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $259,160 | $46,883 | $212,277 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $231,813 | $46,883 | $184,930 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $227,771 | $46,883 | $180,888 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $196,603 | $37,506 | $159,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,094 | $37,506 | $121,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map