1809 Dara Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $138,900 - $165,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Dara Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $148,725, approximately $105 per square foot. 1809 Dara Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Andrews
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $22,891 | $3,000 | $19,891 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $22,891 | $3,000 | $19,891 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $22,891 | $3,000 | $19,891 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $22,891 | $3,000 | $19,891 |
| 2021 | $947 | $19,710 | $2,520 | $17,190 |
| 2020 | $947 | $19,710 | $2,520 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $947 | $19,710 | $2,520 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $947 | $19,710 | $2,520 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $922 | $19,710 | $2,520 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $488 | $16,650 | $2,900 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $450 | $15,860 | $2,900 | $12,960 |
| 2014 | $412 | $15,860 | $2,900 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map