1809 E 1809 Rd Mission, TX 78573
Estimated Value: $446,016 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 E 1809 Rd, Mission, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $543,754, approximately $188 per square foot. 1809 E 1809 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jessie L. Jensen Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and Sharyland Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Flores Omar
Bought by
Flores Omar and Flores Evelyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Orocio Maria C and Orocio David O
Bought by
Flores Omar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Orocio Maria C and Orocio Liliana
Bought by
Orocio Liliana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Omar | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Omar | -- | Vltc | |
| Orocio Liliana | -- | Charge San Jacinto Title Ser |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $429,230 | $96,450 | $332,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $420,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,082 | $382,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $347,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $316,084 | $74,192 | $250,935 |
| 2020 | $6,325 | $287,349 | $74,192 | $213,157 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $280,340 | $74,192 | $206,148 |
| 2018 | $6,612 | $289,381 | $69,828 | $220,432 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $263,074 | $69,828 | $241,601 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $239,158 | $69,828 | $244,092 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $217,416 | $42,421 | $189,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map