1809 Fairfield Rd Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $241,248
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Fairfield Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $223,062, approximately $219 per square foot. 1809 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including B.J. Hooper Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Edward J Bonovitz Trust and Bonovitz Rick E
Bought by
Meisner Tamara M and Wollmuth Jerome T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,689
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Bonovitz Edward J
Bought by
Bonovitz Edward J and Edward J Bonovitz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Bonovitz Edward J and Bonovitz Harriet S
Bought by
Bonovitz Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisner Tamara M | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bonovitz Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Bonovitz Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meisner Tamara M | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $67,134 | $13,439 | $53,695 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $62,584 | $12,528 | $50,056 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $55,296 | $11,069 | $44,227 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $47,691 | $9,905 | $37,786 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $44,302 | $9,201 | $35,101 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $42,882 | $8,906 | $33,976 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $41,213 | $8,559 | $32,654 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $38,395 | $12,079 | $26,316 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $37,371 | $11,757 | $25,614 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $35,858 | $11,281 | $24,577 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $33,490 | $10,536 | $22,954 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $32,560 | $10,585 | $21,975 |
| 2012 | $3,266 | $39,403 | $11,676 | $27,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map