1809 Fawn Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $401,559
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Fawn Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $387,140, approximately $145 per square foot. 1809 Fawn Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Foresight Development Corp
Bought by
Krueger Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,521
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Mary K | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Mary K | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $378,800 | $34,600 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $378,800 | $34,600 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $282,000 | $34,600 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $282,000 | $34,600 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $282,000 | $34,600 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $251,700 | $36,600 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $251,700 | $36,600 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $251,700 | $36,600 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $251,700 | $36,600 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $251,700 | $36,600 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $251,700 | $36,600 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $227,600 | $33,000 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map