1809 Grant Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $96,850 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Grant Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $104,713, approximately $94 per square foot. 1809 Grant Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust N A
Bought by
Koester Keith A and Koester Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,920
Outstanding Balance
$33,424
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Ingram Victor and Estate Of Daniel L Ingram
Bought by
First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust N A and Trust 95075
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koester Keith A | $70,000 | None Available | |
| First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust N A | $51,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koester Keith A | $55,920 | |
| Previous Owner | First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust N A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,687 | $25,850 | $4,641 | $21,209 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $23,081 | $4,144 | $18,937 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $22,700 | $4,076 | $18,624 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $21,604 | $3,879 | $17,725 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $20,851 | $3,744 | $17,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map