1809 Hammond Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $703,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $661,174, approximately $206 per square foot. 1809 Hammond Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Heller Eric P and Heller Michelle L
Bought by
Mejia Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,547
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$464,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Heller Eric P and Heller Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,580
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Luis | $317,000 | None Available | |
| Heller Eric P | $274,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Luis | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Eric P | $260,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $612,300 | $103,800 | $508,500 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $373,900 | $62,000 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $373,900 | $62,000 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $373,900 | $62,000 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $373,900 | $62,000 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $283,300 | $50,000 | $233,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map