1809 Hyman Rd Scranton, SC 29591
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Hyman Rd, Scranton, SC 29591 and is currently estimated at $164,195, approximately $88 per square foot. 1809 Hyman Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Hannah-Pamplico Elementary/Middle School and Hannah Pamplico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $1,050 | $276 | $774 |
| 2024 | $152 | $1,050 | $276 | $774 |
| 2023 | $148 | $276,000 | $276,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $276 | $276 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map