1809 James Towne Ln Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $296,712 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 James Towne Ln, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $330,178, approximately $182 per square foot. 1809 James Towne Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Marin Eileen and Marin Guido
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,802
Outstanding Balance
$141,035
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$189,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Vantage Property Management Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Eileen | $171,940 | Insured Real Estate Title Sv | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $31,500 | Insured Real Estate Title Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History