NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $246,935

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • David H. Hickman High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of May 2021

Very nice home in Parkade. Kitchen remodeled in 2013. Fenced backyard. Home being sold ''as is.'' Showings are allowed Monday & Wednesday 5:30 p.m. - 8 p.m. Tuesday & Thursday 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. Offer deadline Friday morning 10 a.m. Seller will review offers on Friday afternoon. Possibly can sell conventional.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cyndi Goehl

REMAX Boone Realty License #2000146429 Listed on: 04/25/2021

Co-Listed By

Kenneth Goehl

REMAX Boone Realty License #2009013922

Last Buyer's Agent

Ted Webber

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999069438

REMAX Boone Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,573

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 91 x 106
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1631000022360001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,573

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Creasy Springs to E. on Texas, to N. on Kathy. OR N. on Garth, to W. on Texas, N. on Kathy.
  • Lot Size: 91 x 106
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-442-6121
  • Subdivision Name: PARKADE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Walkout: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas-Natural: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Part Fin: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Outside Entrance: Yes
  • Dining:KitDin Combo: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewage-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Water-City: Yes
  • Patio:Concrete2: Yes
  • Fence:Backyard: Yes
  • Fence Material:Chain Link2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub/Shower, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Cable Ready, Kit/Din Combo
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Living Area: 1820.0
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Backyard, Chain Link
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Back, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 1
  • Foundation Access:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-City, Gas-Natural, Sewage-City, Electric-City, Trash-City

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 1631000022360001
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1573.39
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Walker Nicholas Warren and Walker Erin Michelle
Bought by
Walker Nicholas Warren and Walker Erin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$235,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,430
Outstanding Balance
$32,376
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$203,108

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
List Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$150,320
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2011
Sold by
Woolford Polly Ann
Bought by
Wyatt Silvia Guimaraes and Wyatt Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Nicholas Warren -- None Listed On Document
Walker Nicholas Warren -- None Listed On Document
Walker Nicholas Warren -- None Available
Wyatt Silvia Guimaraes -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Nicholas Warren $32,430
Closed Walker Nicholas Warren $32,430
Previous Owner Walker Nicholas Warren $150,320
Previous Owner Wyatt Silvia Guimaraes $97,465
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2021 04/25/21 For Sale $145,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,930 $29,469 $3,154 $26,315
2024 $1,737 $25,745 $3,154 $22,591
2023 $1,722 $25,745 $3,154 $22,591
2022 $1,594 $23,845 $3,154 $20,691
2021 $1,597 $23,845 $3,154 $20,691
2020 $1,573 $22,079 $3,154 $18,925
2019 $1,573 $22,079 $3,154 $18,925
2018 $1,467 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,488 $20,444 $3,154 $17,290
2016 $1,488 $20,444 $3,154 $17,290
2015 $1,372 $20,444 $3,154 $17,290
2014 $1,380 $20,444 $3,154 $17,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 399349

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-310-00-02-236-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.