B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brady Palmer
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 458-0800
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $220,000
Excellent opportunity to build a home in year-round Woodbury Cottages Condo Association! 330' of waterfront, large dock, and 7.93 acres all shared in common! This is a .22 acre lot. Existing cottage must be removed or torn down, and new cottage built. Nice views of the water!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Off Market | $159,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Off Market | $159,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $161,600 | $121,500 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $119,600 | $90,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $119,600 | $90,000 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $99,700 | $75,000 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $99,700 | $75,000 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $99,700 | $75,000 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $99,700 | $75,000 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $714 | $44,231 | $30,000 | $14,231 |
| 2017 | $714 | $44,231 | $30,000 | $14,231 |
| 2016 | $374 | $23,157 | $8,926 | $14,231 |
| 2015 | $360 | $23,157 | $8,926 | $14,231 |
| 2014 | $330 | $23,157 | $8,926 | $14,231 |
| 2013 | $285 | $23,157 | $8,926 | $14,231 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brady Palmer
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 458-0800
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.