1809 Lovers Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Lovers Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $240,422, approximately $128 per square foot. 1809 Lovers Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Salanky Joseph M and Toloso-Salanky Mary
Bought by
Salanky Family Revocable Living Trust and Salanky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salanky Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $28,950 | $3,880 | $25,070 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $27,200 | $3,880 | $23,320 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $27,200 | $3,880 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $27,200 | $3,880 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $27,200 | $3,880 | $23,320 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $27,200 | $3,880 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $28,840 | $4,750 | $24,090 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $28,840 | $4,750 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map