1809 Mount Carmel Cir Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $542,457 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Mount Carmel Cir, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $619,614, approximately $250 per square foot. 1809 Mount Carmel Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Bought by
Luce Marc D and Luce Kristianna F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Bought by
Calkins Custom Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Marc D | $242,900 | -- | |
| Calkins Custom Homes Inc | $76,500 | -- | |
| Custom Development Properties Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $464,086 | $74,000 | $390,086 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $464,086 | $74,000 | $390,086 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $464,086 | $74,000 | $390,086 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $316,224 | $70,000 | $246,224 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $316,224 | $70,000 | $246,224 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $316,224 | $70,000 | $246,224 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $316,224 | $70,000 | $246,224 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $273,449 | $68,500 | $204,949 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $273,449 | $68,500 | $204,949 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $273,449 | $68,500 | $204,949 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $273,449 | $68,500 | $204,949 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $266,745 | $70,000 | $196,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map