1809 Oak Leaf Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Oak Leaf Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $230,790, approximately $186 per square foot. 1809 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Bought by
Neste Dennis D and Neste Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neste Dennis D | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $51,115 | $8,784 | $42,331 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $45,577 | $7,832 | $37,745 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $41,638 | $7,155 | $34,483 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $38,965 | $6,696 | $32,269 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $37,727 | $6,483 | $31,244 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $36,342 | $6,245 | $30,097 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $34,638 | $5,952 | $28,686 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $33,200 | $5,705 | $27,495 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $32,111 | $5,518 | $26,593 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $31,377 | $5,392 | $25,985 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $31,377 | $5,392 | $25,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map