1809 Omar Rd Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Omar Rd, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $150,129, approximately $201 per square foot. 1809 Omar Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $546 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $943 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map