1809 Parkside Dr Anchorage, AK 99501
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Parkside Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $323,739, approximately $216 per square foot. 1809 Parkside Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Clauson Joseph E and Clauson Yvonne F
Bought by
Kim Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Outstanding Balance
$84,590
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Arturo Anthony L and Arturo Angela M
Bought by
Clauson Joseph E and Clauson Yvonne F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Thorsness Lowell J and Thorsness David H
Bought by
Arturo Anthony L and Arturo Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Clauson Joseph E | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Arturo Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jeffrey D | $189,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Arturo Anthony L | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $335,200 | $87,000 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $322,200 | $87,000 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $296,100 | $87,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $288,400 | $87,000 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $265,200 | $87,000 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $254,800 | $87,000 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $262,400 | $87,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $259,800 | $82,200 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $265,500 | $82,200 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $258,500 | $78,900 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $251,100 | $78,900 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $248,200 | $78,900 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map