1809 Pebble Beach Cir Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,617 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Pebble Beach Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $243,904, approximately $215 per square foot. 1809 Pebble Beach Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Semmens Corliss N
Bought by
Corliss N Semmens Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Shirk George R and Shirk Bonita F
Bought by
Semmens Corliss N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corliss N Semmens Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Semmens Corliss N | $125,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Semmens Corliss N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,076 | $59,100 | $14,810 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $53,393 | $13,380 | $40,013 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $48,685 | $12,200 | $36,485 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $45,517 | $11,406 | $34,111 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $41,323 | $10,889 | $30,434 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $39,362 | $10,372 | $28,990 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $37,081 | $9,771 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $35,055 | $9,237 | $25,818 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $32,521 | $8,569 | $23,952 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,808 | $7,854 | $21,954 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,440 | $7,757 | $21,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,217 | $7,962 | $22,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map