1809 S Washington Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $205,784 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $258,196. 1809 S Washington Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, St. John Primary School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $124,300 | $31,100 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $124,300 | $32,300 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map