NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1809 Wildberry Dr Unit E Glenview, IL 60025

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $604,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2024

Last sale price $437,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,027 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Balcony
  • Building Patio
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2024

Incredible Opportunity to Customize this Townhome to Your Liking! This spacious townhome offers generously sized rooms and a stellar location. Bring your decorating ideas and make it your own. A great investment opportunity awaits! The living room features a charming brick fireplace and sliders leading to a private patio. The large primary bedroom boasts spacious closets and a dressing area. The lower level provides even more space to personalize and add an additional bedroom. Conveniently located next to the prestigious Valley Lo Country Club, offering dining, a lake, kids camp, paddle boats, golf, tennis, and pickleball. Close to pool as well! Don't miss out on this exciting chance to create your dream home! Some newer windows and newer HVAC. Property is being sold As-Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Jerfita

Compass License #475126282 Listed on: 06/13/2024

Compass

Co-Listed By

Meredith Edwards

Compass License #475174280

Last Buyer's Agent

Merry Juell

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475104146

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,678

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 0.65

HOA Fees

  • $371 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Michelle Paweleke Association, Phone Number (847) 490-3833
  • Property managed by Associa

Amenities

  • Building Patio
  • Common Area

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 90 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,678

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$371 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Condo
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • LivingArea: 2507
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai, Foyer, Storage, Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2507
  • Basement Description: Finished,Storage Space
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate,L-shaped
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2507

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 371
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Ceiling Fan, Patio
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Associa
  • Management Contact Name: Michelle Paweleke
  • Management Phone: 847-490-3833
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lyon Elementary School
  • High School: Glenbrook South High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Attea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 90

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8677.73
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Bauer Kathryn
Bought by
Kathryn M Bauer Trust and Bauer
Current Estimated Value
$544,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2024
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Merry Juell
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
$42,000
10.63%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.72%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kathryn M Bauer Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bauer Kathryn $437,000 Heritage Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Sold $437,000 +10.6% $174 / Sq Ft
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $395,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,971 $45,993 $4,265 $41,728
2024 $8,971 $46,500 $3,554 $42,946
2023 $8,678 $46,500 $3,554 $42,946
2022 $8,678 $46,500 $3,554 $42,946
2021 $10,200 $46,977 $3,642 $43,335
2020 $10,180 $46,977 $3,642 $43,335
2019 $5,972 $33,500 $3,642 $29,858
2018 $8,975 $45,205 $3,198 $42,007
2017 $5,847 $45,205 $3,198 $42,007
2016 $8,657 $45,205 $3,198 $42,007
2015 $6,323 $31,050 $2,754 $28,296
2014 $6,229 $31,050 $2,754 $28,296
2013 $6,016 $31,050 $2,754 $28,296

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12080771

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-23-302-029-1005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.