NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $50,649 - $123,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,094 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2021

Last sale price $35,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 183% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $633 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2021

3 Bedroom with bath, kitchen and living room. Seller looking for reasonable offers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felicia Pietrangeli

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401235106 Listed on: 12/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Mustafa Faek

Listing by REMAX North License #10301219018

REMAX North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $390

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 30

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-144-065-0003-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$390

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

2,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • NY Swis Code: Niagara Falls-City-291100
  • Total Assessed Value: 6800
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 70
  • Lot Dimension Front: 30
  • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
  • Lot Number: 2
  • Nearest Cross Street: 18 St and Willow ave
  • Number of Stories: 1.5000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 726141.08
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 31.99
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 819502.07
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 36.11
  • Regional Board Code: Buffalo
  • School Tax: 133
  • Styles of Residence: Cape Cod
  • Sub Board Code: Buffalo
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2100
  • Age of Building: 98
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1094
  • Directions To Property: 18 sT TO Willow ave
  • Sq Ft Total Pub: 1094
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, Living Room
  • Basement Description: Partial
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
  • Number of Bedrooms 1st Floor: 1
  • Number of Bedrooms 2nd Floor: 2
  • Number of 1st Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1094

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Composition
  • Number of Acres: 0.0482

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-144-065-0003-002-000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 390

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Niagara Falls

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2020
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
List Price
$41,500
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-15.66%
Current Estimated Value
$98,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,912
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Stavas Stanley J
Bought by
Paramjit Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
City Of Niagara Falls New York
Bought by
Stavas Stanley J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mfg Trading Llc $35,000 None Available
Paramjit Singh -- N/A
Stavas Stanley J $6,100 None Available
-- $7,250 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $35,000 -11.4% $32 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Price Changed $39,500 -4.8% $36 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Sale $41,500 +112.8% $38 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $19,500 -21.7% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 For Sale $24,900 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,257 $28,000 $1,800 $26,200
2024 $1,257 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2023 $265 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2022 $199 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2021 $199 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2020 $132 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2019 $127 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2018 $195 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2017 $127 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2016 $190 $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2015 -- $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
2014 -- $6,800 $1,800 $5,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1311375

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-144-065-0003-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.