181 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,448
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,278,448, approximately $394 per square foot. 181 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 295 - The Studio School of Arts & Culture, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Houss As Trustee
Bought by
725 3Rd Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$537,274
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Max Houss Surviving Tnt By The Entirety
Bought by
Joseph Houss Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 725 3Rd Avenue Llc | $1,135,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Houss Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 725 3Rd Avenue Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,578 | $291,150 | $36,000 | $255,150 |
| 2025 | $28,046 | $363,150 | $36,000 | $327,150 |
| 2024 | $28,046 | $333,900 | $36,000 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $26,483 | $284,400 | $36,000 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $25,989 | $244,350 | $36,000 | $208,350 |
| 2021 | $20,837 | $194,850 | $36,000 | $158,850 |
| 2020 | $26,044 | $266,400 | $36,000 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $24,233 | $253,800 | $36,000 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $22,842 | $248,850 | $36,000 | $212,850 |
| 2017 | $21,453 | $236,700 | $36,000 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $20,281 | $211,950 | $36,000 | $175,950 |
| 2015 | $13,363 | $201,150 | $36,000 | $165,150 |
| 2014 | $13,363 | $187,650 | $36,000 | $151,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map