Estimated Value: $514,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 2nd Ave Unit 4B, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $564,961, approximately $578 per square foot. 181 2nd Ave Unit 4B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Burns Jessica
Bought by
Pierce Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Outstanding Balance
$132,293
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Silver Sage Development Llc
Bought by
Burns Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Lyons Valley Village Llc
Bought by
Silver Sage Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Donald | $318,500 | First American Title | |
| Burns Jessica | $260,000 | Guardian Title | |