181 Bertel Dr Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $803,607
Studio
--
Bath
3,911
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $661,402, approximately $169 per square foot. 181 Bertel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Winn Jerry R
Bought by
Winn Petra O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Petra O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $66,490 | $13,400 | $53,090 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $66,490 | $13,400 | $53,090 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $48,665 | $8,000 | $40,665 |
| 2022 | $545,642 | $48,665 | $8,000 | $40,665 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $48,665 | $8,000 | $40,665 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $48,665 | $8,000 | $40,665 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $46,237 | $5,400 | $40,837 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $46,237 | $5,400 | $40,837 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $46,237 | $5,400 | $40,837 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $46,237 | $5,400 | $40,837 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $42,705 | $5,400 | $37,305 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $42,705 | $5,400 | $37,305 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,705 | $5,400 | $37,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map