NOT LISTED FOR SALE

181 Brighthurst Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005

Estimated Value: $637,328 - $697,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2015

Current estimated payment $4,084 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2015

Upgraded 2 Story In Highly Sought After Chesterfield Farms Subdivision! Entry flanked by formal living and dining rooms with gleaming hardwood floors. Family room also has hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace with raised hearth and brick surround. Upgraded kitchen and breakfast room boast granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, center island, planning desk and new ceramic tile. Main floor laundry with ceramic tile and powder room finish out 1 st floor. 2nd floor master suite highlights coffered double door entry, walk-in closet, double vanities, Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. 3 additional bedrooms (1 with walk-in closet) and 2nd full bath upstairs. Finished lower level with family area, wet bar and storage room. Level fenced back yard with deck off kitchen great for entertaining. New paint and new light fixtures throughout this home. Subdivision Pool, tennis court, clubhouse and swim team! Just minutes from Chesterfield Valley shopping, restaurants, and MORE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheryl Deskin

Compass Realty Group License #1999074363 Listed on: 06/12/2015

Compass Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelley Runzi

K. C. Bailey Realty License #2006034309

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1991

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x130
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Year Built

1991

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baxter
  • Municipality Township: Chesterfield
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Family Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Center Hall Plan, Some Carpeting, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Center Island, Pantry, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck, In-Ground Sprklr Sys
  • Total Living Area: 3000.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Bay/Bow Window, French Door(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick Veneer Predom, Vinyl Siding
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 455
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse/Facilities, Club-Pool, Club-Tennis

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Partial Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 106x130
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9583

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
List Price
$395,000
Current Estimated Value
$667,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$294,023
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Feng Kobe and Feng Yifan Chen
Bought by
Feng Kobe and Feng Yifan Chen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Oconnor Craig and Oconnor Elizabeth F
Bought by
Feng Kobe and Chen Yi Fan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Wertheimer Richard A and Wertheimer Pamela H
Bought by
Oconnor Craig and Oconnor Elizabeth F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
8.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanghavi Swapnil Kishor -- Hillsboro Title Company
Feng Kobe -- None Available
Feng Kobe $383,000 None Available
Oconnor Craig -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanghavi Swapnil Kishor $375,250
Previous Owner Feng Kobe $287,000
Previous Owner Oconnor Craig $167,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 For Sale $395,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,871 $109,900 $30,420 $79,480
2024 $5,871 $82,330 $15,220 $67,110
2023 $5,871 $82,330 $15,220 $67,110
2022 $5,572 $74,590 $16,890 $57,700
2021 $5,540 $74,590 $16,890 $57,700
2020 $5,486 $71,310 $16,890 $54,420
2019 $5,456 $71,310 $16,890 $54,420
2018 $5,135 $63,270 $16,890 $46,380
2017 $5,019 $63,270 $16,890 $46,380
2016 $5,122 $62,050 $16,890 $45,160
2015 $5,016 $62,050 $16,890 $45,160
2014 -- $58,890 $19,460 $39,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS15028397

MARIS MLS

APN: 17T-11-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.