Seller's Agent in 2022
Sue DuBrow
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 209-6728
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,432 - $639,000
*** BEST AND FINAL OFFERS DUE THURSDAY 3/17 AT NOON*** Offers to be reviewed Friday evening with response by Saturday morning.
Great location makes this home well worth the work needed to make it shine! Recently remodeled Kitchen doesn't need a thing! Investors, Cash and Rehab loans will work well here. Nestled on almost 1/2 acre, this oversized Ranch features a comfortable floor plan with a large living area with fireplace, huge kitchen/dining area that are open to a small bar area with sliders to the deck. The Master BR has hardwood floors and it's own full bath. Two other nicely sized bedrooms with hard wood floors are serviced by a full hall bath and one bedroom is plumbed for a half bath.
Subject to Probate Court Approval, being sold "As Is".
Property is an estate therefore, no Property Disclosures.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0754215 Listed on: 03/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Liang | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Kirmaier Michael P | $180,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirmaier Michael P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirmaier Michael P | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirmaier Michael P | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $345,000 | +6.2% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $278,670 | $138,460 | $140,210 |
| 2024 | $8,120 | $278,670 | $138,460 | $140,210 |
| 2023 | $7,571 | $278,670 | $138,460 | $140,210 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $284,430 | $138,460 | $145,970 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $208,960 | $73,330 | $135,630 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $208,960 | $73,330 | $135,630 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $208,960 | $73,330 | $135,630 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $208,960 | $73,330 | $135,630 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $208,960 | $73,330 | $135,630 |
| 2016 | $5,689 | $204,330 | $64,530 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $204,330 | $64,530 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $204,330 | $64,530 | $139,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sue DuBrow
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 209-6728
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170473120
APN: MILF-000088-000833-000003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.