181 Central Ave North Scituate, RI 02857
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Central Ave, North Scituate, RI 02857 and is currently estimated at $502,363, approximately $333 per square foot. 181 Central Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Scituate School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Angelotti Shannon and Angelotti Michael
Bought by
Angelotti Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,519
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Fleming Ent Llc
Bought by
Fleming Ent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Angelotti Christopher G and Angelotti Michael
Bought by
Angelotti Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Macliver John J and Macliver Virginia M
Bought by
Angelotti George G and Angelotti Elizabeth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelotti Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Ent Llc | -- | -- | |
| Angelotti Michael A | $71,500 | -- | |
| Angelotti George G | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelotti Shannon | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelotti George G | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelotti George G | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelotti George G | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelotti George G | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $357,000 | $111,600 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $357,000 | $111,600 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $357,000 | $111,600 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $357,000 | $111,600 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $302,300 | $92,600 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $302,300 | $92,600 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $302,300 | $92,600 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $257,500 | $80,600 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $257,500 | $80,600 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $257,500 | $80,600 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $234,000 | $73,700 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $234,000 | $73,700 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map