181 Claflin Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,218 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Claflin Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $444,305, approximately $202 per square foot. 181 Claflin Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,499 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $7,773 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $7,475 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $7,280 | $216,100 | $53,700 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $140,200 | $36,100 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $140,200 | $36,100 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $7,475 | $140,200 | $36,100 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $140,200 | $36,100 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $7,356 | $140,200 | $36,100 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map