181 Clairmount Dr SE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $254,000
About This Home
As of March 2018100% FINANCING ELIGIBLE!!!! UDSA APPLICABLE!!!! Come checkout this 3bedroom 1.5 bath cute charmer. This home is perfect for anyone looking for a first time home, or looking for all one level. It features a large eat in kitchen, laminate and carpet, flooring. Wait until you see the Huge family room, which is separate from the main living room. The yard is flat and level, and most of all its very large. In the back yard you will find an extra building for storage. The roof, HVAC, and Laminate flooring have all been installed in the last 4 years. You don't want to miss this cute home. Call for your private showing! CALL TODAY!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $952
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x200
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,620 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volek Matthew | $109,000 | -- | |
| Keith Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Keith Stacey | $61,000 | -- | |
| Hall Realty Inc | $58,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volek Matthew | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Volek Matthew | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $109,000 | -7.6% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $62,020 | $5,040 | $56,980 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $54,500 | $5,040 | $49,460 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $51,020 | $5,040 | $45,980 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $47,820 | $5,040 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $39,004 | $5,040 | $33,964 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $39,604 | $5,040 | $34,564 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $43,764 | $5,040 | $38,724 |
| 2018 | $974 | $35,412 | $5,040 | $30,372 |
| 2017 | $943 | $33,816 | $5,040 | $28,776 |
| 2016 | $945 | $33,816 | $5,040 | $28,776 |
| 2015 | $935 | $33,176 | $5,040 | $28,136 |
| 2014 | $874 | $32,013 | $5,040 | $26,973 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2729107
APN: 076B-079
- 125 Clairmount Dr SE
- 00 Peachtree Ln SE
- 4134 Dews Pond Rd SE
- 140 Buck Blvd SE
- 516 Baxter Rd SE
- 131 Hummingbird Ln SE
- 759 Buck Blvd SE
- 621 Cardinal Rd SE
- 450 Big Springs Rd SE
- 187 Willow Haven St SE
- 133 Rolling Acres 2nd St SE
- 117 Savannah St SE
- 949 Lovebridge Rd SE
- 3171 Dews Pond Rd SE
- 171 Oakland Dr SE
- 165 Richland St SE
- 166 Hanover Cir SE
- 106 Valley View Cir SE
- 221 Woodford Way SE
- 171 School House Rd NE
- 194 Clairmount Dr SE
- 194 Clairmount Dr SE
- 186 Clairmount Dr SE
- 208 Clairmount Dr SE
- 164 Clairmount Dr SE
- 195 Clairmount Dr SE
- 213 Clairmount Dr SE
- 216 Clairmount Dr SE
- 169 Clairmount Dr SE
- 159 Clairmount Dr SE
- 137 Walnut Hill Dr SE
- 165 Clairmount Dr SE
- 133 Walnut Hill Dr SE
- 226 Clairmount Dr SE
- 259 Clairmount Dr SE
- 149 Walnut Hill Dr SE
- 150 Clairmount Dr SE
- 34 Chestnut Ln
- 35 Chestnut Ln
- 145 Clairmount Dr SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.