181 Crestview Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Crestview Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $122,132, approximately $125 per square foot. 181 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Shedd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Hoback John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoback John | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $557 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $581 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records