Estimated Value: $291,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Depot St, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $326,829, approximately $168 per square foot. 181 Depot St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Gillis Patricia Ann and Gillis Paul Douglas
Bought by
Gillis Family Trust and Gillis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Gillis Carl M and Gillis Martha M
Bought by
Gillis Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Family Trust | $1,671 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillis Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillis Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillis Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $152,000 | $16,800 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $175,900 | $16,700 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $175,900 | $16,700 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $175,900 | $16,700 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $175,900 | $16,700 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $893 | $108,700 | $13,900 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $898 | $108,700 | $13,900 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $898 | $108,700 | $13,900 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $898 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $627 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map