181 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $6,846,000 - $9,246,012
9
Beds
10
Baths
12,000
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $8,046,006, approximately $670 per square foot. 181 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
612 Dune Road T
Bought by
181 Dune Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Hurley Kevin and Hurley Doris
Bought by
612 Dune Road Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 181 Dune Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 181 Dune Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 612 Dune Road Trust | $3,700,000 | -- | |
| 612 Dune Road Trust | $3,700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43,318 | $7,290,900 | $4,627,700 | $2,663,200 |
| 2023 | $21,222 | $7,290,900 | $4,627,700 | $2,663,200 |
| 2022 | $20,994 | $7,289,700 | $4,627,700 | $2,662,000 |
| 2021 | $20,989 | $7,289,700 | $4,627,700 | $2,662,000 |
| 2020 | $74,808 | $7,289,700 | $4,627,700 | $2,662,000 |
| 2019 | $72,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,039,900 | $3,377,900 | $2,662,000 |
| 2017 | $41,724 | $5,250,000 | $3,377,900 | $1,872,100 |
| 2016 | $44,669 | $5,541,800 | $3,377,900 | $2,163,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,541,800 | $3,377,900 | $2,163,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,541,800 | $3,377,900 | $2,163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map