181 E Madison Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $901,065 - $1,200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 E Madison Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,048,016, approximately $547 per square foot. 181 E Madison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Schauer John
Bought by
Kramer Robert and Kramer Chareen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $660,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Robert | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Robert | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,516 | $701,300 | $412,100 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $15,339 | $674,600 | $396,600 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $15,121 | $660,900 | $389,600 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $15,121 | $628,200 | $367,000 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $14,033 | $612,300 | $358,000 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $14,439 | $593,700 | $355,000 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $14,119 | $586,600 | $351,500 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $9,796 | $581,000 | $348,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $13,479 | $495,200 | $280,500 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $13,078 | $495,200 | $280,500 | $214,700 |
| 2015 | $12,672 | $495,200 | $280,500 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | $12,291 | $495,200 | $280,500 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map