181 E Mill Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,165 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,033
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 E Mill Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $650,541, approximately $319 per square foot. 181 E Mill Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Nielsen Robert T and Nielsen Sandra E
Bought by
Normand Dominique and Normand Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,692
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Coutis Peter
Bought by
Ford Sandra and Nielsen Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normand Dominique | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ford Sandra | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Normand Dominique | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Sandra | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $402,200 | $128,700 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $9,980 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $9,980 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $9,437 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $9,437 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $9,287 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $9,192 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $8,988 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $8,794 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $8,527 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | $8,354 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $351,900 | $128,700 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map