181 Forbush Ave Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
871
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Forbush Ave, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $460,754, approximately $528 per square foot. 181 Forbush Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Dahl Joyce L
Bought by
Dunn Dahl Joyce Larae and Joyce Larae Dunn Dahl Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Dahl Michelle S
Bought by
Dahl Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Dahl Joyce Larae | -- | None Available | |
| Dahl Joyce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $386,700 | $155,200 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $365,100 | $145,700 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $360,500 | $138,500 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $833 | $368,500 | $135,800 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $686 | $277,800 | $135,800 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $644 | $251,000 | $90,700 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $621 | $236,000 | $85,600 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $503 | $211,000 | $85,600 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $473 | $192,500 | $85,600 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $419 | $175,800 | $85,600 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $376 | $164,600 | $83,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $157,500 | $80,400 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map