181 Fry Rd Rose Bud, AR 72137
Estimated Value: $61,723 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Fry Rd, Rose Bud, AR 72137 and is currently estimated at $190,908, approximately $90 per square foot. 181 Fry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rose Bud Elementary School and Rose Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Fry Duglas N and Fry Mary
Bought by
Fry Casey and Fry Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Casey | -- | Real Estate Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $1,760 | $1,760 | -- |
| 2024 | $76 | $1,760 | $1,760 | -- |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $31,600 | $1,640 | $29,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map