181 Glen Echo Blvd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $455,244 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Glen Echo Blvd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $478,561, approximately $444 per square foot. 181 Glen Echo Blvd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Mccourt Michael and Mccourt Lee A
Bought by
Stewart Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,235
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Ronald | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Ronald | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $421,400 | $202,400 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $403,500 | $184,500 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $367,500 | $171,400 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $332,600 | $156,700 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $307,700 | $142,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $302,800 | $137,100 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $286,400 | $137,100 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $271,800 | $130,600 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $249,600 | $124,100 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $233,800 | $114,300 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $227,200 | $107,700 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $210,500 | $97,900 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map