181 Horseshoe Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Horseshoe Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $298,286, approximately $345 per square foot. 181 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Cresson Elementary School and Cripple Creek-Victor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Joyous Mark R
Bought by
Dulevitz Luther A and Dulevitz Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Bought by
Joyous Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Bought by
Joyous Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulevitz Luther A | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Joyous Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Joyous Mark R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $18,291 | $644 | $17,647 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $16,120 | $580 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $958 | $14,620 | $370 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $982 | $15,040 | $380 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $782 | $12,140 | $180 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $771 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map